1. Home
  2. /
  3. その他架装パーツ
  4. /
  5. サイドバンパー関連パーツ
  6. /
  7. JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate

JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate

Enlarge the image
JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate
JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate
JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate
JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate

JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate

583円
Item #: 1134629

  • Quantity

Material /// Aluminum A6063S-T6
Dimensions // width: 200 x length: 64 mm, plate thickness: 3 mm, hole diameter: 4-φ10 mm, weight: 0.084 kg
Dimension drawing // PDF dimensions of JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate
Surface treatment // Alumite / Clear specification // Corner back plate for aluminum extrusions (70H / 100H common), flat surface mounted on mounting bracket side


[Product Features]
〇 Aluminum side bumper kit. Side bumpers can be configured by combining parts. This product can be used as a joint material to connect the main body when you want to extend the JB aluminum side bumper main body. JB Aluminum Side Bumper When installing the joint back plate on the main body, use it together with the mounting brackets (4 pieces). Install with the flat surface facing the mounting bracket. Can be used for both 70H and 100H.


[ JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate mounting method ]
When installing the JB aluminum side bumper joint back plate on the JB aluminum side bumper body, use it together with four JB aluminum side bumper mounting brackets . Insert one hexagon bolt M8 × 20 into each of the four mounting brackets, and insert from the end of the main unit. At the back of the joint part of the main unit, place the joint back plate in the middle position of the joint, and install it so that the back side of the main unit is sandwiched between the mounting bracket and the back plate. Secure the mounting bracket bolts with hexagon nut M8 and spring washer M8. Fasten the back plate with the flat side facing the mounting bracket.


[ Assembly method of JB aluminum side bumper ]
How to assemble JB aluminum side bumper
〇 JB Aluminum side bumper body and corner mounting method Insert a hexagon bolt M8 × 20 into the corner, insert it from the end of the body, cover the corner back plate (for aluminum extrusion), and tighten the bolt with a hexagon nut M8. Stop with the spring washer M8. (* Use JIS M8 hexagon bolts)


[Notes]
Hexagon bolt M8 × 20, Hexagon nut M8, Spring washer M8 required for assembling JB aluminum side bumper are not included. Please prepare by yourself.


[ JB aluminum side bumper usage example Installation image on vehicle ]
JB aluminum side bumper usage example Installation image on a vehicle


◆ Please read
* This product is an order product.
* This product cannot be returned. please note that. ⇒About cancellation / return

No review on this item...

Tell your friend about this product. Fill the form below and click the 'Send' button.

Your name *
Your email *
Your friend's name *
Your friend's email *
Message to your friend *

Customers who purchased this item also purchased