1. Home
  2. /
  3. その他架装パーツ
  4. /
  5. サイドバンパー関連パーツ
  6. /
  7. JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket

JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket

Enlarge the image
JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket
JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket
JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket
JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket

JB Aluminum side bumper mounting bracket

330円
Item #: 0040870

  • Quantity

Material /// Aluminum A6063S-T5
Dimensions // Horizontal: 20 x Vertical: 58.5mm, Board thickness: 13.5mm, Weight: 0.03kg
Dimension drawing // PDF dimensions of JB aluminum side bumper mounting bracket
Specifications // For stay mounting, for joint back plate mounting


[Product Features]
〇 Aluminum side bumper kit. Side bumpers can be configured by combining parts. JB aluminum side bumper mounting bracket is a part used to fix the side bumper body to the mounting stay. When extending the side bumper body, the side bumper body can be connected by using four joint back plates and mounting brackets. The side bumper body maker does not come with an overhang side bumper. This product is also suitable as a retrofit application for side bumpers for overhangs.


[ Assembly method of JB aluminum side bumper ]
How to assemble JB aluminum side bumper
JB Aluminum side bumper main body and stay mounting method <br /> Insert one hexagon bolt M8 × 20 into the mounting bracket and insert from the end of the main body. Stop with the washer M8. (* Does not have holes in the stay. * Use JIS M8 hexagon bolts.)
JB aluminum side bumper Joint back plate mounting method
JB aluminum side bumper When installing the joint back plate on the JB aluminum side bumper body, use it together with four JB aluminum side bumper mounting brackets. Insert one hexagon bolt M8 × 20 into each of the four mounting brackets, and insert from the end of the main unit. At the back of the joint part of the main unit, place the joint back plate in the middle position of the joint, and install it so that the back side of the main unit is sandwiched between the mounting bracket and the back plate. Use the hexagon nut M8, spring washer M8, and flat washer M8 to secure the mounting bracket bolts. Fasten the back plate with the flat side facing the mounting bracket.


[Notes]
Hexagon bolt M8 × 20, Hexagon nut M8, Spring washer M8, Flat washer M8 required for assembling JB aluminum side bumper are not included. Please prepare by yourself.


[ JB aluminum side bumper usage example Installation image on vehicle ]
JB aluminum side bumper usage example Installation image on a vehicle


◆ Please read
* This product is an order product.
* This product cannot be returned. please note that. ⇒About cancellation / return

No review on this item...

Tell your friend about this product. Fill the form below and click the 'Send' button.

Your name *
Your email *
Your friend's name *
Your friend's email *
Message to your friend *

Customers who purchased this item also purchased